Curriculum vitae:

TRAINING

Toronto Academy of Acting for Film and Television 2022

KH Casting 2021

University of Alberta Bachelor of Fine Arts, Major in Acting 2013-2017

Citadel Young Company 2013

Scene Study + Acting (Classical, Stanislavski, Chekhov, Method, Meisner) : Sandra Nicholls, Kate Weiss, Beau Coleman, Jan Selman, Shannon Boyle, Karen Goerzen, Simon Mallett, Geoffrey Brumlik, Tami Dowler-Coltman, Nicola Elson, Mieko Ouchi, Karen Johnson-Diamond

Voice & Dialects/Alexander Technique: David Ley, Betty Moulton, Shannon Blanchet, Jane McFarlane, Gerry Trentham

Film: Francis Damberger, Vladimir Bondarenko

Singing: Kim Mattice-Wanat, Don Horsburgh, Shannon McCracken, Ryan Sigurdson, Vern Slipetz, Kimberley Denis, David Wilson

Stage Combat: Jean-Pierre Fournier, Jade McRae

Dance & Movement: Marie Nychka, Lin Snelling, Linda Rubin, Nancy Sandercock, Gerry Morita, Amber Borotsik, Dave Horak, Maureen Tigner-Morison, Laura Krewski, Linette Smith

Clown, Mask + Puppetry: Michael Kennard, Jan Henderson, Alice Nelson, Kyla Read, Stephen Heatley, Brad Brackenridge

Voice Acting: Steph Lynn Robinson, Krystal Meadows, Ted Sutton, Craig Mason

Theatre Design & Tech: Marissa Kochanski, Valmai Goggins, April Viczko, Roger Schultz, Larry Clark, Jon Price, Jeff Osterlin, Mathew Skopyk

Improvisational and Sketch Comedy: Linda Kash, Byron Trevor Martin, Jolleen Ballendine, Derrick Johnson, Dave Pearce

THEATRE

ASH, EVIL DEAD: THE MUSICAL - Mansfield Entertainment

2022 Zac Mansfield

CHRIS, ALL MY SONS - Northumberland Players

2022 Bill Walker

JACK, THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST - Capitol Theatre Port Hope

2021 Susan Ferley

MR DARCY, MISS BENNET: CHRISTMAS AT PEMBERLEY - Northumberland Players

2019 Val Russell

SMAUG/GOBLIN KING, THE HOBBIT - Capitol Theatre Port Hope

*Fight Captain

2019 Susan Ferley

JOHN, LITTLE WOMEN: THE MUSICAL - Whitby Courthouse Theatre

*Fight Captain

2019 Debbie Smith

FRANK FINGER, IT'S ONLY A PLAY - Whitby Courthouse Theatre

2019 Melissa Gibson

GIANT/STRANGE MERCHANT, JACK AND THE BEANSTALK - Alberta Opera Tour

*Sterling Award Nomination

2018 Farren Timoteo

AMBROSE, RUINATION - Edmonton Fringe Festival

*New Work Development

2017 Michele v. Hehir

OFFICER BARREL/ENSEMBLE, URINETOWN - Grindstone Theatre

2017 Byron Martin

HENRY, HARUN - In Arms Theatre (Ignite Festival)

*New Work Development

2017 Alex Donovan

DEON, BRIGHT BURNING (World-Premiere) - Studio Theatre

*New Work Development

2017 Jan Selman

POLICE SUPERINTENDANT, THE GOVERNMENT INSPECTOR - Studio Theatre

2017 Ron Jenkins

DANNY ZUKO, GREASE (SING-ALONG) - Opera Nuova

2016 Kim Mattice-Wanat

DUKE ORSINO, TWELFTH NIGHT - Studio Theatre

2016 Ashley Wright

LIAM, BAD JEWS - U of A: 599

2016 Alexander Donovan

MEPHISTO, ECHOES OF A LOST KING - New Works Festival

*New Work Development

2016 Lief Ingebrigtsen

FLUTE, THE MECHANICALS (SHORT) - Kaleido Arts Festival

2015 Mark Vetsch

THE MONSTER, FIGHT NIGHT (CLASS OF 2017)

*Self-Written/Performed

2015 Self-Directed

FERDINAND, THE TEMPEST

2015 Ian Leung

KING CORN, THE TAINTED IVORIES (A CLOWN SHOW)

*Self-Written/Performed

2015 Michael Kennard

REVEREND BROWN, INHERIT THE WIND - U of A: BFA

2015 Sandra Nicholls

POLICE SERGEANT, THE GOVERNMENT INSPECTOR - Citadel Young Company

2014 Dave Horak

SEYMOUR, LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS - High School Production

2013 Mrs Barnes

BRINDSLEY, BLACK COMEDY - High School Production

2011 Leah Hardy

MALE ACTOR, THIS IS A PLAY - High School Production

2011 Sarah Culkin

ROMEO, THE SEUSSIFICATION OF ROMEO & JULIET - Jr High Production

2009 Ms McDougall

SMEE, PETER PAN - Jr High Production

2008 Mrs DeGagne

VOICE

DETECTIVE SILVER, DARKSTEAD (Season 1) - Podcast

Lead

2022 Gibb Smith Productions

NARRATOR, TALES OF THE WASTED WEST (Season 1) - Podcast

Lead

2021 WMUC

AS SELF, PACE TECHNICAL - Training Videos/Courses

2020 - 2022 Self-Directed/Written

COMMANDER DUNCE, MAKE US LIKE ANGELS (Pilot) - Animated Series

Lead

2022 Xander Corp Entertain.

WADE, MY TEARS NEVER FALL - Short Film

2022 Independent Prod.

GOOD LOOKING GUY, SKETCHCAST (Episode 1) - Podcast

Featured

2022 SKETCHCAST

ADDITIONAL VOICES, KEN'S DINER - Podcast

2022 The Heap

RICK, SERVING RUTH - Podcast

Lead

2022 Twisted Tales of Madness & Murder

NARRATOR, "WE'RE UNDER ATTACK!" - Short Film

2022 Independent Prod.

14th FLOOR NEW HIRE, NEW HIRE - Podcast

2021 Pinball Productions

DETECTIVE SILVER, DARKSTEAD (Pilot) - Podcast

Lead

2021 Gibb Smith Productions

LIAM, MOUNT OBLIVION (Episode 2) - Podcast

2021 The Heap

TRAILER VOICE, That's a Wrap - Short Film

*OFFICIAL SELECTION for Toronto Lift-Off Festival (2021), Hollywood North Film Awards (2021), London Worldwide Comedy Festival (2021), Tokyo Film Awards (2022)

2019 Toronto Film School

NARRATOR, GET READY FOR UALBERTA CONVOCATION! - Youtube Video

2017 University of Alberta

FILM

ROLLINS, SCOOPS - Short Film

Lead

2022

STANLEY, A LOT GOIN' ON AT 34 MAPLE DRIVE - Short Film

Lead

2022

CAPTURED MAN, FORCED FRIENDSHIPS - Short Film

Lead

*OFFICIAL SELECTION for Independent Shorts Awards Festival (2022)

2022

LOGAN, NOW PLAYING - Short Film

Lead

2022

EXTRA, WANT - Music Video

2022

PRIEST, CHERRY BOMB - Short Film

Featured

2022

EXTRA, ABIGAELLE ET LE DATE COACHING - Web Series

2019

CHRIS, NICE TRY NARCS - Short Film

Lead

2017

DRUNK DRIVER, NIGHT TIME DRIVER - Short Film

Lead

2017

PARTIER, LIVIN' ON SUMMERTIME - Music Video

2016

EXTRA, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA - Television Series

2015

OTHER

PLAYWRIGHT, CREATOR'S UNIT PLAY DEVELOPMENT - Capitol Theatre

2023

CO-FOUNDER/PERFORMER/INSTRUCTOR, IMPULSE IMPROV DROP-IN AND TROUPE - Improv

2022 – present

WRITER, SKETCHCAST - A Sketch Comedy Podcast

2022 – present

INSTRUCTOR, PETERBOROUGH ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS - Improv

2022 – present

MODEL, FAT_CAMERA - Photography

2022

INSTRUCTOR, NORTHUMBERLAND PLAYERS - Acting/Scene Study

2020 – present

PLAYWRIGHT, "A CANADIAN FOR A CANADIAN" + "THE LAST LOVE LEFT" + "THE EPIC OF INLUD" - Theatre Productions

2019 – present

SCREENWRITER, "M.I.A.", "TYA: THEATRE FOR YOUNG A-HOLES", "ODYSSEY OF JANUS", "LAYERS" + "DALLAS" - Screenplays

2018 – present

PERFORMER, THE 11 O'CLOCK NUMBER (LONGFORM MUSICAL IMPROV SHOW) - Weekly @ Grindstone Theatre

2018 – 2019

PERFORMER/DIRECTOR/WRITER, BLACKOUT SKETCH COMEDY - Monthly Sketch Show @ Grindstone Theatre

2018 – 2019

EDUCATOR, TRICKSTER THEATRE - Devised Theatre

2017 – 2018

STANDARDIZED PATIENT, UNIVERSITY OF ALBERTA, National Medical Examinations

2014 – 2018

PERFORMER, ROAMING PERFORMER - Flying Canoë Volant Festival

2018

MASTER OF CEREMONIES, BFA 2017 ACTING CLASS - University of Alberta

2017

PERFORMER, SHORTFORM IMPROV SHOW - Kaleido Festival

2018

PERFORMER, ROAMING THEATRE TROUPE - Fort Edmonton Park

2016

MC/HISTORIAN, GRADUATION CEREMONY - High School

2013

PERFORMER, HIGH SCHOOL IMPROV - Nosebowl, Weekly Lunchtime Shows

2012